Utah State University Library

Link to Utah State University Home Page.

Subject Librarians

Link to Face Book Link to Twitter Link to You Tube Welcome

Hours : 7:30 am - 9:00 pm

Subject Librarians By Name

  • Cheryl Adams
  • Kevin Brewer
  • Dory Cochran
  • Erin Davis
  • Jennifer Duncan
  • John Elsweiler
  • Britt Anna Fagerheim
  • Robert Heaton
  • Anne Hedrich
  • Carol Kochan
  • Kacy Lundstrom
  • Pamela Martin
  • Angela Neff
  • Clint Pumphrey
  • Vicki Read
  • Betty Rozum
  • Flora Shrode
  • Alex Sundt
  • Becky Thoms
  • Sandra Weingart
  • Randy Williams
  • Liz Woolcott
  • Librarian Consultation Survey


    By Department/Program ~ Subject Librarian ~ Telephone Number

    Click on librarian's name to view more contact information.


    Intensive English Language Institute
    Erin Davis (435) 797-2075



    Interior Design
    Jennifer Duncan (435) 797-8148



    Journalism and Communication
    Liz Woolcott (435) 797-9458



    Landscape Architecture and Environmental
    Planning

    Jennifer Duncan (435) 797-8148



    Languages & Philosophy
    Becky Thoms (435) 797-0816



    Library Science
    Cheryl Adams (435) 797-2667



    Management
    Alex Sundt (435) 797-4170



    Management Information Systems
    Britt Anna Fagerheim (435) 797-2643



    Mathematics
    Kevin Brewer (435) 797-3961



    Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
    Anne Hedrich (435) 797-2165



    Military Science (Army ROTC)
    John Elsweiler (435) 797-2636



    Music
    Dory Cochran (435) 797-2681



    Nursing Program
    Britt Anna Fagerheim (435) 797-2643



    Nutrition and Food Science
    Sandra Weingart (435) 797-0739



    Physics
    Betty Rozum (435) 797-2632



    Plants, Soils and Climate
    Sandra Weingart (435) 797-0739



    Political Science
    Robert Heaton (435) 797-8042



    Psychology
    Dory Cochran (435) 797-2681



    Religious Studies
    Jennifer Duncan (435) 797-8148



    School of Teacher Education and Leadership
    Kacy Lundstrom (435) 797-2285



    Sociology, Social Work and Anthropology
    Carol Kochan (435) 797-2676



    Special Education and Rehabilitation
    Kacy Lundstrom (435) 797-2285



    Theatre Arts
    Erin Davis (435) 797-2075



    Watershed Sciences (Aquatic, Watershed and
    Earth Resources)

    Sandra Weingart (435) 797-0739



    Wildland Resources (Forest, Range and Wildlife
    Science)

    Britt Anna Fagerheim (435) 797-2643



    Women and Gender Studies
    Vicki Read (435) 797-2914



    Accountancy
    Alex Sundt (435) 797-4170



    Aerospace Studies (Air Force ROTC)
    John Elsweiler (435) 797-2636



    Agricultural Systems Technology and Education
    Anne Hedrich (435) 797-2165



    Animal, Dairy and Veterinary Sciences
    Sandra Weingart (435) 797-0739



    Applied Economics
    Robert Heaton (435) 797-8042



    Art
    Jennifer Duncan (435) 797-8148



    Biological Engineering
    Pamela Martin (435) 797-2685



    Biology
    Betty Rozum (435) 797-2632



    Chemistry & Biochemistry
    Flora Shrode (435) 797-8033



    Civil and Environmental Engineering
    Pamela Martin (435) 797-2685



    Communication Studies
    Erin Davis (435) 797-2075



    Communicative Disorders and Deaf Education
    John Elsweiler (435) 797-2636



    Computer Science
    Kevin Brewer (435) 797-3961



    Economics and Finance
    Alex Sundt (435) 797-4170



    Electrical and Computer Engineering
    Pamela Martin (435) 797-2685



    Engineering Education Department
    Pamela Martin (435) 797-2685



    English
    Erin Davis (435) 797-2075



    Environment and Society
    Clint Pumphrey (435) 797-0891



    Family, Consumer and Human Development
    Dory Cochran (435) 797-2681



    Folklore
    Randy Williams (435) 797-3493



    Geology
    Flora Shrode (435) 797-8033



    Government Documents
    Flora Shrode (435) 797-8033



    Health, Physical Education and Recreation
    Becky Thoms (435) 797-0816



    History
    Jennifer Duncan (435) 797-8148



    Honors Program
    Kacy Lundstrom (435) 797-2285



    Instructional Technology and Learning Sciences
    Britt Anna Fagerheim (435) 797-2643